Senior Leadership

Mr R Webb
Mr R Webb
Headteacher
Miss C Simmons
Miss C Simmons
Deputy Headteacher and Beech Class Teacher
Mrs N Fee
Mrs N Fee
EYFS Lead and Holly Class Teacher
Mr T Caffrey
Mr T Caffrey
SENDCo
Mrs L More
Mrs L More
School Business Manager

Admin

Mrs Z Elwick
Mrs Z Elwick
School Administrator and Attendance Officer
Mrs Sarah Jay-Hamner
Mrs Sarah Jay-Hamner
School Librarian

EYFS

Mrs N Fee
Mrs N Fee
Holly Class Teacher
Mrs C Ottaway
Mrs C Ottaway
Cherry Class Teacher
Mrs F Donald
Mrs F Donald
Cherry Class Teacher
Miss J Bassett
Miss J Bassett
EYFS and Y2 Teaching Assistant
Miss J Bassett
Miss R Chamberlain
EYFS and Y2 Teaching Assistant
Miss C Rank
Miss C Rank
EYFS and Y4 Teaching Assistant
Miss L Campbell
Miss L Campbell
EYFS Teaching Assistant
Miss G Sellers
Miss G Sellers
EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Brining
Mrs S Brining
EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Deighton
Mrs L Deighton
EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Clayton
Mrs A Clayton
EYFS Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs N Hindle
Mrs N Hindle
Rowan Class Teacher
Miss M Pettinger
Miss M Pettinger
Willow Class Teacher
Mrs Sarah Jay-Hamner
Mrs Sarah Jay-Hamner
Y1 and Y2 Teaching Assistant and Librarian
Mrs L Welch
Mrs L Welch
Y1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Knight
Mrs K Knight
Y1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss C Simmons
Miss C Simmons
Beech Class Teacher
Mrs V Walker
Mrs V Walker
Chestnut Class Teacher
Mrs P Staveley
Mrs P Staveley
Beech Class Teacher
Mrs A Rees
Mrs A Rees
Y2 and Y5 Teaching Assistant
Miss L Morrell
Miss L Morrell
Y2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Jay-Hamner
Mrs Sarah Jay-Hamner
Y1 and Y2 Teaching Assistant and Librarian
Miss J Bassett
Miss R Chamberlain
EYFS and Y2 Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Miss Chapman
Miss L Chapman
Elm Class Teacher
Miss K Hollingsworth
Miss K Hollingsworth
Hazel Class Teacher
Miss C Grayson
Miss C Grayson
Y3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Deyes
Mrs S Deyes
Y3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J McDougall
Mrs J McDougall
Y3 and Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Richards
Mrs D Richards
Y3 Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs N Morris
Mrs N Morris
Birch Class Teacher
Mr Hirst
Mr Hirst
Birch Class Teacher
Mrs J Ripley
Mrs J Ripley
Maple Class Teacher
Miss L Dobson
Miss L Dobson
Y4 Teaching Assistant
Miss D Prior
Miss D Prior
Y4 and Y6 Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs B Chaplin
Mrs B Chaplin
Oak Class Teacher
Mrs E Hoggarth
Mrs E Hoggarth
Oak Class Teacher
Mr S Reed
Mr S Reed
Elder Class Teacher
Miss G Hindle
Miss G Hindle
Y5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Dent
Mrs E Dent
Y4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Rees
Mrs A Rees
Y1 and Y2 Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs H Griffiths
Mrs H Griffiths
Poplar Class Teacher
Mr S Staveley
Mr S Staveley
Sycamore Class Teacher
Mrs S Moseley
Mrs S Moseley
Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J McDougall
Mrs J McDougall
Y3 and Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Graham
Mrs C Graham
Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mr G Hindle
Mr G Hindle
Y6 Teaching Assistant and Sports Coach
Miss D Prior
Miss D Prior
Y4 and Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mr M Thompson
Mr M Thompson
Music Specialist

Forest School Leaders

Miss G Fail
Miss G Fail
Forest School Leader
Mrs S Brining
Mrs S Brining
Forest School Leader
Miss G Sellers
Miss G Sellers
Forest School Leader
The School

Tel: 01723 863 489

 

Address:

Denison Avenue

Seamer

Scarborough

North Yorkshire

YO12 4QX

Joining our School
Website Information