Meet the Staff

Mr J Wanless
Mr J Wanless
Headteacher
Mr R Webb
Mr R Webb
Deputy Headteacher and Y6 Poplar Class Teacher
Mrs L More
Mrs L More
School Business Manager
Mrs Z Elwick
Mrs Z Elwick
School Administrator and Secretary
Mr T Caffrey
Mr T Caffrey
SENDCo
Mrs Sarah Jay-Hamner
Mrs Sarah Jay-Hamner
School Librarian
Miss G Fail
Miss G Fail
Forest School Leader
Mrs S Brining
Mrs S Brining
Forest School Leader
Mrs F Donald
Mrs F Donald
EYFS Cherry Class Teacher
Mrs C Ottaway
Mrs C Ottaway
EYFS Cherry Class Teacher
Mrs N Fee
Mrs N Fee
EYFS Holly Class Teacher
Miss L Campbell
Miss L Campbell
EYFS Teaching Assistant
Miss R Chamberlain
Miss R Chamberlain
Y1 Teaching Assistant
Miss G Sellers
Miss G Sellers
EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Wrigglesworth
Mrs J Wrigglesworth
EYFS Teaching Assistant
Miss C Davis
Miss C Davis
Y1 and Y3 Teaching Assistant
Miss M Pettinger
Miss M Pettinger
Y1 Willow Class Teacher
Mrs E Hoggarth
Mrs E Hoggarth
Y5 Class Teacher
Mrs N Hindle
Mrs N Hindle
Y1 Rowan Class Teacher
Miss F Whitehead
Mrs F Taylor
Y1 Teaching Assistant
Miss J Bassett
Miss J Bassett
Y2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Knight
Mrs K Knight
Y1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Welch
Mrs L Welch
Y1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs W Smith
Mrs W Smith
Y2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Staveley
Mrs P Staveley
Y2 Beech Class Teacher
Miss K Hollingsworth
Miss K Hollingsworth
Y2 Beech Class Teacher
Mrs V Walker
Mrs V Walker
Y6 Class Teacher
Mrs H Griffiths
Mrs H Griffiths
Y2 Chestnut Class Teacher
Miss C Grayson
Miss C Grayson
Y3 Teaching Assistant
Miss L Morrell
Miss L Morrell
Y2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Rees
Mrs A Rees
Y1 and Y4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Deyes
Mrs S Deyes
Y2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Chapman
Miss Chapman
Y3 Elm Class Teacher
Mrs C Boddy
Mrs C Boddy
Y3 Elm Class Teacher
Miss P Moore
Miss P Moore
Y3 Hazel Class Teacher
Miss L Gillard
Miss L Gillard
Y3 Teaching Assistant
Miss C Rank
Miss C Rank
Y4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Moseley
Mrs S Moseley
Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Morris
Mrs N Morris
Y4 Birch Class Teacher
Mrs J Ripley
Mrs J Ripley
Y4 Maple Class Teacher
Mr G Hindle
Mr G Hindle
Y5 Teaching Assistant and Sports Coach
Miss L Dobson
Miss L Dobson
Y4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Dent
Mrs E Dent
Y4 Teaching Assistant
Miss D Prior
Miss D Prior
Year 4 and 5 Teaching Assistant
Mr S Reed
Mr S Reed
Y5 Elder Class Teacher
Mrs B Chaplin
Mrs B Chaplin
Y5 Oak Class Teacher
Miss G Hindle
Miss G Hindle
Y5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Richards
Mrs D Richards
Y3 Teaching Assistant
Mr S Staveley
Mr S Staveley
Y6 Sycamore Class Teacher
Mr M Thompson
Mr M Thompson
Music Specialist
Mrs C Graham
Mrs C Graham
Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J McDougall
Mrs J McDougall
Y5 and Y6 Teaching Assistant
The School

Tel: 01723 863 489

 

Address:

Denison Avenue

Seamer

Scarborough

North Yorkshire

YO12 4QX

Joining our School
Website Information